Privacy policy  

We are committed to ensuring your privacy whether online or through other means of communicating with us and promise to respect any personal data you share with us, and keep it safe.  We aim to be clear where and when we collect your data and not do anything with your data you wouldn’t reasonably expect us to.  

 Please read this statement to understand how your personal information that you give will be used.  

 Your personal information  

Personal information is that which can be used to identify you.   

What information we collect and how we use it  

We may collect information such as your name, email address, postal address, job title and telephone number and process and store this information about you electronically and/or in manual records in order to contact you about the programs and courses offered by Campus Oxford.  For applicants the information includes details of academic background and school address data, qualifications and medical history, as set out on the student registration form.    

We will treat all your information as private and confidential and not give it to anyone else unless at your request or with your consent, or in order to meet a legal or regulatory obligation.  We do not create data profiles.  We manage your marketing preferences as appropriate.   

 Passing of enquiries to third parties 

 We may pass on enquiries to the course providers we work with.  Before you submit your personal details via an enquiry form on our website, you will be asked if you agree to us passing your personal details to partner schools or organisations.  We do not share personal details of our contacts with third parties for the purposes of their own marketing.  

 Access to the information we hold   

All personal data is processed in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “DPA”), under which you have the right, at any time, to obtain the information we hold about you on our records.   

Updating Personal Information 

 You can help by letting us know by email whenever your contact details or preferences or circumstances change, or if any of your information is incorrect or needs updating.  Please contact us on info@campusoxford.com or write to us at 267 Banbury Road, Oxford OX2 7HT. 

 Changes to privacy policy  

Changes to our privacy policy made from time to time will show on our website.  

Security Precautions   

We take great care to ensure that all personal information is securely processed and stored, but would point out that no internet data transmission is guaranteed to be 100% secure.   

You can let us know at any time if you would prefer not to receive marketing from us.  Contact us on info@campusoxford.com or write to us at 267 Banbury Road, Oxford OX2 7HT.